Broccolini's
Classic Italian, made with care
House-made pasta, fresh catch, and the kind of neighborhood dinner where everyone knows your name — in the heart of Cooper City.
Also available for delivery on DoorDash and Grubhub. • See the dinner menu ↓
Choose a Menu
One menu at a time — tap a button to view just the menu you want.
Give a Broccolini Dinner
Tell us who it's for and how much — we'll reply by email with your gift certificate and a secure Square payment link.
Grazie! Request received.
We'll reply to your email shortly with your gift certificate and a secure Square payment link to complete your purchase.
Prix Fixe Dinner for Two
Our best value — a complete Italian dinner to share, ready to bring home.
- ✓Two appetizers — choose from the dinner menu
- ✓Two entrées — house specialties, pasta & more
- ✓One shared dessert to finish sweet
- 🍷A bottle of wine — Cabernet, Pinot Grigio, Chardonnay, or Merlot
Dining in? See our full Prix Fixe dinner menu — two options, every night we're open.
To Begin, Pasta & House Specialties
Two menus to suit your dining experience. Vegetarian dishes marked V. Gluten-free pasta available — please note our kitchen is not gluten-free. Sharing charge $5. 20% gratuity may be added on parties of 6 or more.
Bruschetta V
$12Fresh tomatoes, onions, garlic and basil on toasted bread with Parmesan cheese.
Eggplant Rollatino V
$13Eggplant rolled & filled with ricotta cheese, spinach, laced with tomato sauce.
Prosciutto, Peppers & Burrata
$20Parma prosciutto, fresh tomato and burrata (creamy fresh mozzarella), roasted peppers, olive oil, fresh basil & garlic.
Burrata Siciliana
$17Roasted peppers, grilled eggplant, tomato and fresh burrata drizzled with olive oil & balsamic vinegar.
Mussels al Salto
$15Mussels on the half shell with garlic, oregano, olive oil — choice of red or white sauce.
Meatballs and Ricotta
$13.50Beef and pork meatballs in tomato sauce, topped with ricotta and Parmesan cheese.
Fried Calamari — Classico
$16Fresh calamari, fried & served with your choice of mild or spicy sauce.
Fried Calamari — Balsamico
$18Fresh calamari, fried, tossed with balsamic vinegar, scallions, walnuts.
Fried Calamari — Bada Bing
$18Fresh calamari, fried, tossed with a spicy creamy sriracha sauce.
Broccoli Rabe and Sausage
$17Italian mild sausage, broccoli rabe and white beans sautéed with garlic and extra-virgin olive oil.
Pasta Fagioli Soup V
Cup $6 • Bowl $10Traditional white & red bean soup with pasta.
Meat Ravioli Beef Broth
Cup $6 • Bowl $10Meat ravioli in a beef broth.
Italian Wedding Soup
Cup $9 • Bowl $15.50Chicken broth with mini meatballs, vegetables and pastina.
House Salad
$14 · Small $7Romaine lettuce and spring mix with tomatoes, carrots and cucumbers.
Caesar Salad
$13 · Small $7Romaine lettuce, Parmesan cheese & our own Caesar dressing.
Arugola Tomato
$14 · Small $8Arugula and tomatoes tossed with lemon garlic olive oil dressing, topped with Parmesan cheese.
Caprese
$14 · Small $8Fresh tomatoes and mozzarella, sliced & seasoned with fresh basil & olive oil.
Tomato, Onions, Gorgonzola
$14 · Small $8Tomatoes, red onion, topped with Gorgonzola crumbs with balsamic dressing.
Beets and Gorgonzola
$16Beets, tomatoes, potatoes, red onion, spring mix, walnuts, Gorgonzola crumbs, honey mustard dressing.
Insalata Regale
$16Romaine, spring mix, fresh tomato, mozzarella, artichokes, olives, roasted peppers and broccoli.
Seafood Salad
$26Calamari, mussels, scallops, shrimp poached and served warm with white beans, celery, onions, roasted peppers, olive oil garlic lemon dressing.
Pappardelle with Salmon & Shrimp
$26.50Fresh pasta, salmon morsels, mushrooms, spinach, creamy Parmesan sauce, topped with shrimp.
Pappardelle Cacciatora
$25Homemade pappardelle, chicken and sausage with onions, peppers, garlic in a white wine tomato sauce.
Penne or Gnocchi Bolognese
$19.95Our homemade meat sauce — ground beef, fresh vegetables, tomato and red wine sauce. Gnocchi add $2.75.
Linguine Vongole
$23Linguine with garlic, herbs, fresh clams & baby clams in a red or white sauce. Fresh black linguine or risotto add $2.75.
Linguine or Risotto Frutti di Mare
$27.50Garlic, olive oil, white wine, shrimp, calamari, clams, mussels in a red or white sauce.
Linguine Napoletana V
$16Onions, garlic, fresh basil and tomato sauce. w/ meatballs $21 • w/ sausage $22 • w/ chicken $22 • w/ shrimp $26 • Gnocchi add $2.75.
Fettuccine Cime di Rapa V
$23Garlic, sundried tomatoes, broccoli rabe and olive oil.
Fettuccine Piemontese
$23.95Garlic, mushrooms, onions, bacon, Portobello, Parmesan and Gorgonzola cheese sauce.
Penne Broccolini
$22Penne with fresh broccoli, prosciutto and mushrooms in a lite creamy Parmesan pesto sauce.
Penne Vodka V
$18.95Penne with onions and sundried tomatoes in a vodka creamy tomato sauce.
Fettuccine Alfredo V
$19.95Homemade fresh fettuccine in a creamy Parmesan cheese sauce.
Rollata
$22Baked pasta filled with sausage, beef and veal, mozzarella, in a creamy mushroom tomato sauce.
Lobster Ravioli
$26.50Lobster-filled ravioli with shrimp, spinach and fresh tomatoes in a creamy lobster pink sauce.
Wild Mushrooms Ravioli
$22Mushroom ravioli, Portobello mushrooms, onions, creamy cheese truffle sauce.
Cheese or Meat Ravioli
$18Served in creamy Alfredo or Vodka sauce.
Lasagna Emiliana
$18.50Lasagna with béchamel, meat sauce, ricotta and mozzarella.
Lasagna Vegetariana V
$18.50Carrots, peas, mushrooms, spinach, artichokes, broccoli, baked with ricotta and mozzarella.
Parmigiana
Breaded, topped with marinara and mozzarella, served over pasta.
Chicken Parmigiana
$24Veal Parmigiana
$30Pork Parmigiana
$26Shrimp Parmigiana
$26Eggplant Parmigiana
$21Portobello Fiorentina
Portobello mushrooms, breaded, layered with ricotta, spinach, creamy garlic sauce over pasta.
Portobello Fiorentina
$22With Veal
$31With Chicken
$27With Pork
$28Chicken or Pork Gorgonzola
$28Chicken breast or pork chop (breaded), sautéed with Italian sausages, garlic, mushrooms and sundried tomatoes in a Gorgonzola creamy white wine sauce.
Specialty — Veneziano · Tartufato · Romano
Choice of: Chicken $28 • Veal $33 • Pork Loin (breaded) $28 • Meatless Chicken (plant base) $27
Veneziano
Sautéed with mushrooms, onions and roasted peppers in a creamy Marsala wine sauce, served over pasta.
Tartufato
Sautéed garlic, Portobello mushrooms, onions, Fontina cheese, creamy white truffle sauce, served over pasta.
Romano
Topped with spinach, sun-dried tomatoes, mozzarella and garlic in a white wine sauce, served over pasta.
Zuppa di Pesce Posillipo
$33Snapper simmered with clams, mussels, calamari and shrimp with garlic and fresh herbs, white wine tomato sauce, served over linguine.
Salmon Livornese
$27Sautéed with garlic, fresh basil, onions, olives and capers in a white wine tomato sauce over pasta. Mild flavor, medium-firm texture, large-flaked fish.
Snapper Piccata
$29Sautéed with capers, white wine lemon butter sauce, with pasta. Delicate, sweet flavor, large moist flaked fish.
Catania
Salmon $27 • Snapper $29 • Shrimp $26 — ask your server for tonight's Catania preparation.
Family Trays
Each tray serves 4–5 people — a complete family dinner, ready to bring home. Call 954-848-4030 to order.
Chicken Parma#1
$52- Tray with 4 pieces of chicken parmesan
- Penne pasta
- Large house or Caesar salad
- Bread
Penne Vodka with Grilled Chicken#2
$52- Tray of penne in vodka sauce, topped with grilled chicken
- Large house or Caesar salad
- Bread
Lasagna / Ravioli / Meatballs#3
$52- Four pieces — choice of meat or vegetable lasagna, or meat or cheese ravioli — with meatballs
- Large house or Caesar salad
- Bread
Salmon and Shrimp#4
$80- Four pieces of pan-seared salmon and shrimp, served with potatoes and broccoli
- Side of sautéed white beans and bruschetta
- Large house or Caesar salad
- Bread
Meatloaf Marsala#5
$56- Meatloaf served in a mushroom Marsala wine sauce with pasta and broccoli
- Large house or Caesar salad
- Bread
Prix Fixe Dinner
Our complete prix fixe menu, served in the dining room. Choose your appetizers and entrées from the selections below — supplements noted where they apply.
Option One — For Two
Includes a bottle of wine · Choose two appetizers, two entrées, and share one dessert.
Wine Selection
Reds — Riposato (Merlot) · Barbera (Montepulciano) · Barone (Chianti)
Whites — Arneis (Pinot Grigio) · Steccaia (Sauvignon) · Spumante (Sparkling)
Or upgrade to any bottle from our wine list.
Option Two — Per Person
Choose one appetizer and one entrée.
Option Two Plus — add a dessert for just $2.99.
Dessert may be substituted for an extra appetizer · Sharing charge $6
Prix Fixe Appetizers
Included with your prix fixe — supplements noted.
Pasta Fagioli Soup
IncludedTraditional white and red bean soup with pasta.
Meat Tortellini in Beef Broth
IncludedMeat tortellini served in a rich beef broth.
Italian Wedding Soup
Add $0.99Chicken broth with mini meatballs, vegetables and pastina.
Garden Salad
IncludedA combination of lettuce and baby greens with tomatoes, cucumbers and balsamic vinaigrette.
Bruschetta Genovese
IncludedFresh tomatoes and onions, seasoned with pesto, on toasted bread, topped with Parmesan cheese.
Caesar Salad
IncludedRomaine lettuce, Parmesan cheese, flavored croutons and our own Caesar dressing.
Mozzarella e Pomodoro
Add $3.50Fresh mozzarella and tomato, served with fresh basil and olive oil.
Meatballs and Ricotta
Add $3.50Beef and pork meatballs with a scoop of fresh ricotta and tomato sauce.
Eggplant Rollatino
Add $3.50Eggplant rolled and filled with ricotta cheese and spinach, laced with tomato sauce.
Mussels al Salto
Add $4Mussels on the half shell, sautéed with garlic, oregano and olive oil — red or white sauce.
Prix Fixe Entrées
Upgrade to any entrée from the daily specials or the regular menu — just ask your server.
Meatloaf Marsala
Angus beef meatloaf with onions and mushrooms in a Marsala wine sauce, served with potatoes and broccoli.
Rollata
Pasta rolled with a filling of sausage, veal and beef, baked in a creamy mushroom pink sauce.
Pork or Chicken Marsala
Center-cut and breaded, served in a mushroom Marsala wine sauce with pasta.
Lasagna Emiliana
Pasta layered with Bolognese meat sauce, béchamel and cheese, topped with Parmesan cheese.
Cheese Ravioli Giardino Vegetarian
In a creamy sauce with onions, mushrooms, artichokes, spinach and Parmesan cheese.
Chicken Francese
Sautéed chicken breast in an egg batter with a light white wine, lemon and butter sauce.
Portobello Fiorentina
Breaded portobello mushrooms layered with ricotta and spinach, baked in a creamy mushroom and spinach white wine sauce over pasta.
Linguine with Meatballs, Chicken or Sausage
Shrimp — Add $4Linguine in a rich tomato basil sauce.
Fettuccine Alfredo
Chicken +$3 · Shrimp +$4Fettuccine in a creamy Parmesan cheese sauce.
Penne Vodka
Chicken +$3 · Shrimp +$4Penne in a vodka pink sauce with sun-dried tomato.
Salmon Livornese
Add $4Sautéed with onions, olives and capers in a light white wine tomato sauce, served with pasta.
Parmigiana
Veal +$4 · Shrimp +$4Chicken / Pork / Eggplant / Rollatino — breaded, topped with marinara sauce and mozzarella cheese.
Romano
Chicken +$2.50 · Veal +$4Topped with spinach, mozzarella cheese, garlic, white wine and sun-dried tomato.
Linguine Frutti di Mare
Add $4Linguine with garlic, olive oil and white wine, with shrimp, calamari, clams and mussels in a red or white sauce.
By the Glass & Bottles
Full wine list available at the restaurant. Vintage and brand selection may change according to availability — please ask your server for today's featured bottles.
White Wines by the Glass
Rosé & Sparkling
Red Wines by the Glass
A Selection of Bottles
Bottle price shown. Prix Fixe supplement available when purchased with our Prix Fixe dinner — see full list in-house.
Pinot Grigio Mongris Collio — $39
M. Felluga DOC, Italy. Elegant ripe pear, golden apple and almond blossom, silky with refined minerality.
Roero Arneis — $26
Aresca, Roero Arneis DOCG. Delicate white peach, pear and chamomile, soft and fresh.
Gavi — $32
Sorino, Gavi di Gavi DOCG. White flowers, green apple and lemon zest, steely and dry.
Barolo Aresca Costareto — $75
DOCG. Rose, cherry, tar and tobacco, powerfully structured — decant before serving.
Brunello di Montalcino — $75
Cantine Visconti DOCG 2020. Black cherry, plum, leather and balsamic, firm and elegant.
Amarone Antica Vinaia — $45
Salvaterra DOCG. Dried cherry, raisin, fig and cocoa, full-bodied and warming.
Chianti Classico — $40
Monteropoli DOCG. Red cherry, raspberry, violet and leather, savory and elegant.
Cabernet — Textbook, Napa — $75
Blackcurrant, black cherry and graphite, refined tannins and elegant length.
Prosecco — $29
House Selection, Italy. Green apple, white peach and acacia, fine bubbles, fresh and dry.
Full wine list available at the restaurant — over 60 bottles from Italy, California, France & Argentina.
Desserts
Available with Sunset or Prix Fixe dinner. Prix Fixe desserts $6.00 where noted.
Homemade Tiramisu
$9Delicate mascarpone and espresso mousse layered with lady fingers, topped with cocoa powder.
Cannoli Siciliani
$5.75Traditional cannoli with ricotta chocolate chip filling.
Vanilla Flan
$5.75Vanilla-flavored traditional flan.
Gelato — Vanilla
$4.50 / $8Classic vanilla gelato.
Homemade Bread Pudding
$10Croissants, donuts and Amaretto, served warm with whipped cream. Add ice cream $1.50.
Trittico
$9.50A tasting of homemade tiramisu, mini cannoli and almond biscotti. Prix Fixe $6.50.
Limoncello Cake
$10.50Mascarpone and limoncello mousse between lemon cake, shaved white chocolate.
Chocolate Supreme
$10.50Layers of moist chocolate cake with rich chocolate cream, covered with chocolate ganache.
Warm Apple Tart
$11Three apples, cinnamon and sugar in a buttery crust, served warm. Add ice cream $1.50.
Tartufo Bianconero
$11Vanilla & chocolate ice cream, roasted almonds in liqueur flavoring, cherry center, imported chocolate coating.
Tartufo Pistachio
$11Pistachio gelato with roasted almonds, cherry center & imported chocolate coating.
Sorbetto Limone
$12Imported lemon sorbetto made with Sicilian lemons, served in a hollowed-out natural lemon shell.
Catering & Private Parties
Broccolini's Restaurant & Catering — thank you for choosing us. Prices subject to change.
Private Parties at the Restaurant
Our dining room is available for private parties:
- Saturday & Sunday, 11:30 AM – 3:30 PM
- Minimum 25 guests
- Capacity 40–45 guests
Call 954-848-4030 or email broccolinicafe@gmail.com to plan your date.
Catering Desserts
| Tiramisu — half tray | $45.00 |
| Limoncello | $43.00 |
| Chocolate Cake | $40.00 |
| Cannoli — ½ dozen regular / mini | $25 / $15 |
| Assorted Pastry & Dessert Tray — per person | $10.95 |
By the Dozen / Piece
| Meatballs & Ricotta / Fried Ravioli — 1 dozen | $17.00 |
| Meatballs — 10 pieces | $30.00 |
| Chicken Tenders — 30 pieces | $50.00 |
Appetizers — Half / Full Tray
| Item | Half | Full |
|---|---|---|
| Grilled Vegetable PlatterZucchini, spinach, eggplant, peppers, onion & mushrooms | $70 | $125 |
| AntipastoSalami, sopressata, prosciutto, peppers, tomato & mozzarella, artichokes, olives | $85 | $155 |
| BruschettaGrilled bread, fresh mozzarella, tomato, onion, garlic, basil | $55 | $95 |
| Mussels al Salto (50/100 pcs) | $80 | $145 |
| Broccoli Rabe & Sausage | $100 | $185 |
| NapoleonePortobello, peppers, eggplant, tomato, mozzarella, balsamic | $85 | $155 |
Sides — Half / Full
| Roasted Potatoes | $35 | $55 |
| Sautéed Broccoli | $40 | $75 |
| Sautéed Spinach | $50 | $85 |
| Vegetable Medley | $45 | $75 |
Salads — Half / Full
| Caesar / Tossed Garden | $30 | $55 |
| Caprese | $65 | $135 |
| Arugola Salad | $65 | $115 |
| Tomato, Onions, Gorgonzola | $70 | — |
| Beets & Gorgonzola / Insalata Regale | $85 | — |
Pasta — Half / Full Tray
| Pasta | Half | Full |
|---|---|---|
| Pasta Tomato & Basil | $65 | $115 |
| Baked Ziti / Penne Vodka | $75 | $135 |
| Meat Lasagna / Cheese Ravioli / Penne Bolognese | $85 | $155 |
| Pasta Roasted Veggies | $85 | $155 |
| Penne Broccolini | $90 | $165 |
| Rollata | $95 | $175 |
| Penne Piemontese | $100 | $185 |
| Seafood Frutti di Mare | $125 | $235 |
| Penne Alfredo — plain / chicken / shrimp / veg | $80–$110 | $145–$205 |
Entrées & Seafood — Half / Full
All entrées come with pasta.
| Entrée | Half | Full |
|---|---|---|
| Meatballs in tomato sauce | $65 | $115 |
| Eggplant Rollatino | $75 | $135 |
| Parmesan — Chicken / Pork / Veal / Eggplant | $85–$135 | $155–$255 |
| Sausage & Peppers | $95 | $175 |
| Francese — Chicken / Veal | $95 / $145 | $175 / $275 |
| Cacciatora / Marsala / Piccata — Chicken | $100 | $185 |
| Chicken & Sausage | $105 | $195 |
| Romano — Chicken / Veal / Pork | $115–$160 | $215–$305 |
| Shrimp Scampi / Fra Diavolo over Linguine | $130 | $245 |
| Shrimp Prima Donna | $145 | $275 |
| Salmon Oreganata / Livornese / Piccata | $125–$130 | $235–$255 |
| Snapper (all styles) | MP | MP |
Cooper City — We'll Save You a Table
Hours
Last seating 20 minutes before closing. Lite Dining 4:30–5:00 PM Tuesday–Sunday.
Find Us
Broccolini Cafe
2535 N. Hiatus Rd
Cooper City, FL 33026
☎ 954-848-4030
broccolinicafe@gmail.com
Instagram: @broccolini.cafe.catering
Order also on Uber Eats, DoorDash & Grubhub. Catering orders by text: 786-216-2013 (pickup after 2:30 PM).
Grazie — Buon Appetito!